Privacy Policy

Cookies concept

Cookies are a tool used by Web servers to store and retrieve information about their visitors or users.

MOVIESUR ??ILUMINACIÓN CINEMATOGRÁFICA SL with CIF B90228628 domiciled at C / EXTREMADURA Nº 25 POLIGONO INDUSTRIAL LOS LLANOS, SALTERAS (SEVILLA), 41909 is the owner of the WW.MOVIESUR.ES website and responsible for the processing of personal data that users provide through this website.

MOVIESUR ??ILUMINACIÓN CINEMATOGRÁFICA SL informs users of this website about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by the navigation and use of this website.

The purpose of this document is to inform users about what we do with their personal data, how they are collected, what they are used for, their rights as well as all the information necessary established by current regulations.

By using this website we understand that you have read and understood the information that is exposed in relation to the processing of your personal data.

Our main objective is to treat personal data in a lawful, loyal and transparent way.

Data collected, purpose and legality

The personal data processed are those provided by users through the forms available on this website and are the minimum required to send information about our products / services, be able to place orders, as well as be able to prepare the corresponding invoices, report on the status of the orders, respond to claims and any other management derived from the provision of the service performed through this website.

These purposes are based on legal principles for the treatment of data collected by current regulations: for the execution of a contract or the provision of a service to users, for compliance of legal obligations, for the legitimate interest and with the consent of the users.

Data collected for requesting information through the web form.

The personal data collected through the web form for the request for information are intended to send commercial information about our products and services.

The processing of the data in this specific case is legitimized by the express consent you give us when you accept the sending of the information provided through the form.

Operations performed with personal data

Personal data is registered through the web and kept in electronic media controlled and supervised by the data controller. The supports have the necessary technical and organizational measures that guarantee due confidentiality in the treatment
of the data.

The personnel involved in data processing operations: access, editing, deletion, etc … is trained to do so and is trained and committed to our data protection policy.

Data retention

The personal data will be kept as long as necessary to be able to meet the purpose / purposes for which they were.

We will therefore keep your personal information as long as there is a contractual and / or commercial relationship with you or as long as you do not exercise your right to suppress, cancel and / or limit the treatment of your data.

In these cases, we will keep the information duly blocked, without giving it any use, as long as it may be necessary for the exercise or defense of claims or some type of judicial, legal or legal responsibility may arise. contractual treatment, which must be attended and for which recovery is necessary.

Protection of minors

This website is not intended for minor users. If you are a minor, please do not try to register as a user. If we discover that by mistake we have obtained personal information from a minor, we will remove such information as soon as possible.

Recipients of your personal data

We inform users that their personal data will not be communicated to third parties, except that such data communication is covered by a legal obligation or when for the correct provision of the service or the execution of the contract is necessary to communicate your data to other managers such as other companies in the group, responsible for the treatment.

For cases in which the communication of data to third parties is not covered by the legal bases established in the previous section, the communication of data to other recipients will only be carried out if the User has given his express consent.

MOVIESUR ??ILUMINACIÓN CINEMATOGRÁFICA SL maintains strict criteria for the selection of treatment managers and is contractually committed to each one to meet and enforce the obligations established in terms of data protection.

You can obtain more information about the processing of our organization’s personal data at the following link: https://www.accesousuario.com/protecciondedatos/rgpd/informacion_consentimientoAPI.php?codEmpresa=63011

Exercise of rights

In accordance with the rights conferred by current regulations on the protection of personal data, the user may exercise the rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, deletion, portability and opposition to the processing of your data by sending your request to the indicated postal address or to the email INFO@MOVIESUR.ES .

For the exercise of rights you must identify yourself by presenting your ID.

For any claim you can go to the same email indicated. You can also contact the Spanish Agency for Data Protection: www.agpd.es

LLAMAR